Saturday, October 17, 2009

Madurai Region Contact Information TNEB



Madurai Region Covers Madurai/Metro, Madurai, Dindigul, Sivaganga, Ramanathapuram, and Theni Distribution Circles.

SI.No

Name & Designation

Address

Phone Office

Fax

Cell No.

E- Mail id

1.

Er.A.Nachadalingam,B.E.,M.I.E, Chief Engineer/Disntn., Madurai Region, Madurai

TNEB Complex, Race course Road, K.Pudur, Madurai

0452 – 2537528

0452- 2537171

94433-37528

cedmdu@tnebnet.org

2.

Er.V.Pandiarajan,B.E., Superintending Engineer Metro/Madurai

TNEB Complex, Race course Road, K.Pudur, Madurai

0452 –2538159

0452 - 2538159

94430 53767

semdua@tnebnet.org

3.

Er.P.K.Alagarsamy,B.E., Superintending Engineer Madruai EDC / Madurai

TNEB Complex, Race course Road, K.Pudur, Madurai.

0452-2537754

0452-2537754

94430-37754

semdu@tnebnet.org

4.

Er.R.Ravichandran,B.E., Superintending Engineer (I/C), Dindigul

Angu Nagar SS Complex, Meenakhinaickenpatti, Dindigul.

0451 – 2460948

0451 - 2461813

94433-84960

sedgl@tnebnet.org

5.

Er.K.Subbiah,B.E., Superintending Engineer, Ramanathapuram

TNEB Complex, Bharathi Nagar, Ramnathapuram

04567 - 230577

04567 -231506

94431-30576

sermd@tnebnet.org

6.

Er.R.V.Yadhindran,B.E. Superintending Engineer, Sivagangai

Collectorate Campus, TNEB, Sivagangai

04575 - 241600

04575- 241600

94433-41609

sesiva@tnebnet.org

7.

Er.V.Madhana Mohan.B.E, Superintending Engineer, Theni EDC, Theni.

TNEB Complex, NRT Nagar, Main Road, Theni.

04546 - 253677

04546-253677

94433-53670

setheni@tnebnet.org

In order to increase customer satisfaction TNEB has recently established computer based power failure redressal Centre in Madurai Corporation area.

The Consumers of Madurai EDC / Metro can contact the following Fuse Call number

12660 - (Only from BSNL Land Line)

0452-2520601

0452-2520603

0452-2568670 Dial from any phones

0452-2568671

0452-2568672

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Division

Sub-Division

Section

Name

Phone No

Name

Phone No

Name

Phone No

METRO/MADURAI EDC

Madurai North 0452 Tamukkam 2568211 1. Race Course 2563322
2561754 2. Tamukkam 2530612
3. Tagore Nagar 2528901
4. Sellur 2651691
5.Chokkikulam 2526686
Theppam 2311464 1. Theppakulam 2311464
2. Munichalai 2311646
3. Arasamaram 2330435
4. Keelavasal 2311464
Madurai South 2333707 Subramania- 2337593 1. Subramaniyapuram 2333056
puram 2. Ellis Nagar 2602235
3. Arapalayam 2362222
4. Tamilsangam 2626147
5. Townhall 2302425
Koil 2337693 1. Koil 2624240
2. Jansi 2323636
3. Mahal 2335898
4. Mahalipatty 2670046
5. Yanaikkal 2626147
Madurai West 2605113 North / 2603661 1. Urban/North/Arasaradi 2603661
Arasaradi 2. Rural/Arasaradi 2603661
3. Vilangudi 2662899
4. Kudalnagar 2660990
South / 2336787 1. Alwarnagar (O&M) 2458068
Arasaradi 2. Palanganatham (O&M) 2373067
3. Urban/South/Arasaradi 2603661
4. Town/West/Arasaradi 2603661
5. S.S.Colony 2603661
6. P.P.Chavadi 2603661
Anuppanadi 2697113 1. Rural/Anuppanadi 2697113
2. Chinthamani 2697113
3. Viraganoor 2310997
4. Avaniyapuram 2671361
5. Perungudi 2674190
6. Villapuram 2670869
7. Panaiyur 2697113
Distn./ 1. Distn./Pasumalai 2371840
Pasumalai 2672100 2. Rural/Thirupparankundram 2484079
3. T.V.S.Nagar 2694288
4. Town/Thirupparankundram 2482443
5. Jeevanagar 2670869
6.Jaihindpuram 2670869

MADURAI EDC/MADURAI

Madurai East 2682904 AEE/K.Pudur 2536807 Upgraded
AEE/K.K.Nagar 2586338 Upgraded
AEE/Anna Nagar 2533006 Upgraded
AEE/Melamadai 2585600 Upgraded
Thiruppalai 2680815 1. Rural/Thiruppalai 2680815
2. Anaiyur 2529061
3. Kadachanenthal 2423282
4. Alagarkoil 2470225
5. Karuppayurani 2585700
6. Athikulam 2681130
7. Uranganpatty 2429222
South/ 2415656 1. Othakkadai 2422790
Melur 2. Rural/West/Melur 2416523
3. Rural/South/Melur 2416523
4. Narasingampatty 2420212
North / 2415656 1. Keelaiyur 2417237
Melur 2. Town/Melur 2415656
3. Rural/East/Melur 2415656
4. Karungalakudi 04544-250130
5. Kottampatty 04544-230890
Samayanallur 2463429 Samayanallur 2463429 1. Rural/Samayanallur 2463629
2. Alanganallur 04543-245323
3. Ayyankottai 04543-259375
4. Palamedu 04543-246372
T.Vadipatti 04543-254458 1. Town/ Vadipatti 04543-254458
2. Town/Sholavandan 04543-258646
3. Rural/Sholavandan 04543-259040
4. Vikramangalam 04543-293942
Thirumangalam 280775 Thirumangalam 280778 1. Town/Thirumangalam 283861
2. South/Thirumangalam 280788
3. Rural/North/Thirumangalam 280788
4. Sengulam 283861
5. Kalligudi 278506
Kappalur 2482934 1. Industrial Estate/Kappalur 2482934
2. East/Thirumangalam 282778
3. West/Thirumangalam 282778
4. Kappalur 2482934
T.Kallupatti 270443 1. Town/T.Kallupatti 270443
2. Rural/T.Kallupatti 270443
3. Peraiyur 275355
4. Saptur 249208
Usilampatty 04552-252141 Town/ 04552-253756 1. Town/Usilampatti 253756
Usilampatti 2. Rural/North/Usilampatty 253756
3. Rural/South/Usilampatty 253756
Rural/ 253756 1. Chinnakattalai 244244
Usilampatty 2. West/Usilampatti 253756
3. Sindupatti 247270
4. Uthappanaickanur 245335
5. Valandur 243575
6.Checkanurani 252159
Elumalai 04552-246229 1. Town/Elumalai 246229
2. Rural/Elumalai 246229
3. T.Ramanathapuram 05442-202426
4. M.Kallupatti 202428

THENI EDC/THENI

Theni 04546-253557 Town/ 252445 1. Town/Theni 252445
Theni 2. North/Theni 252445
3. O&M/Veerapandi 246076
4. O&M/Palanichettipatti 265786
Rural / 252445 1. South/Theni 253097
Theni 2. East/Theni 252445
3. West/Theni 265786
4. O&M/Kandamanur 238100
Bodi 04546-282181 1. Town/Bodi 282181
2. East/Bodi 282181
3. West/Bodi 282181
Rasingapuram 229250 1. O&M/Rasingapuram 229250
2. O&M/Thevaram I 254900
3. O&M/Thevaram II 254450
Chinnamanur 04554-247380 Chinnamanur 247380 1. Town/Chinnamanur 249500
2. Rural/Chinnamanur 249500
3. O&M/Erasakkanaickkanur 249600
4. O&M/Marayankottai 248765
Uthamapalayam 265269 1. Town/Uthamapalayam 265825
2. O&M/Kombai 252999
3. O&M/Kamayagoundanpatty 270816
Cumbum 272390 1. Town/Cumbum 272390
2. Rural/Cumbum at Pudupatty 273850
3. Surulupatty 275262
4. Gudalore 231790
5. North Cumbum 276200
Kamatchipuram 247221 1. Kamatchipuram 247221
2. O&M/Odaipatti 04546-247521
Periyakulam 04546-231201 East/ 232389 1. Urban/Thamaraikulam 232201
Periakulam 2. East/Periyakulam 232389
3. Madurapurai 269158
4. O&M/Jeyamangalam 237432
West / 232389 1. Town/Periyakulam 232389
Periyakulam 2. O&M/Keelavadakarai 231389
3. O&M/Devadanapatty 235289
East/ 242431 1. Town/Andipatty 242431
Andipatti 2. East/Andipatty 242431
3. O&M/Vaigai Dam 242381
West / 242431 1. South/Andipatti 242631
Andipatti 2. West/Andipatty 242631
3. O&M/Mailadumparai 04554-227302
4. O&M/Kadamalaigundu 227202

DINDIGUL EDC / DINDIGUL

Dindigul North 0451-2461348 Town / 2471080 1. Nagalnagar 2471080
Dindigul 2. Begampur 2471080
3. Nehrujinagar 2428521
4. Pandian Nagar 2424934
5. Dindigul Bus Stand -
West / 2461748 1. Rack Port 2402070
Dindigul 2. Angunagar 2461222
3. Kamatchipupram 2461222
North / 2461748 1. N.G.O.Colony/Dindigul 2435709
Dindigul 2. Thadicombu 2557300
3. Kulathur/Dindigul -
4. Sukkampatti 2557363
Eriodu 04551-232304 1. Eriodu 232384
2. Poothampatti 232384
3. O&M/Kovilur 223221
Guziliamparai 234180 1. Town/Guziliamparai 234180
2. Rural/Guziliamparai 234180
3. Palayam 234170
4. Chatrapatti 230216
5.Vallipatty 226234
Dindigul South 2460512 South / 2470828 1. Rural/East/Dindigul 2470828
Dindigul 2. Balakrishnapuram 2470828
3. Silivathur 2553030
4. O&M/Ponnagaram 2470828
Vadamadurai 238444 1. Town/Vadamadurai 238444
2. Rural/Vadamadurai 238444
3. Ayyalur 231077
4. Thamaraipadi 2411460
Chinnalapatty 2451200 1. Chinnalapatti 2451200
2. Gandhigramam 2451300
3. Rural/Sempatty 2552100
4. N.Panchampatty 2451500
Natham 04544-244442 1. Town/Natham 244442
2. Senthurai 266652
3. Rural/West/Natham 244442
4. Sirukudi 267811
5. Gopalpatty 2559226


6. O&M/V.Kurumbapatty 2559226
Batlagundu 04543-262375 East / 262375 1. Ayyampalayam 268922
Batlagundu 2. Sithayankottai 236275
3. Ammayanaickanur 238983
4. Rural/East/Batlagundu 262373
West / 262375 1. Rural/West/Batlagundu 262373
Batlagundu 2. Town/Batlagundu 262003
3. Viruvedu 227600
Kodaikanal 04542-240700 1. Town/East/Kodaikanal 240700
2. Town/West/Kodaikanal 240700
3. Rural/Kodaikanal 240700
4. Pannaikadu 256352
5. Thandikudi 266577
Nilakottai 233677 1. Town/Nilakottai 233677
2. Rural/Nilakottai 233677
3. Ramarajapuram 236205
Oddanchatram 04553-240278 Oddanchatram 240270 1. Town/Oddanchatram 240270
2. Virupatchi 240270
3. Ambilikkai 249222
Rural / 240270 1. Edayakottai 2250488
Oddanchatram 2. Kethayurambu 255266
3. Markampatti 230535
4. K.Keeranur 235090
Kannivadi 255224 1. O&M/Kannivadi 255224
2. Pannaipatti 2555111
3. Moolachtram 243649
Kallimandayam 260244 1. East/Kallimandayam 260244
2. West/Kallimandayam 260244
3. North/Kallimandayam 260244
Vedasandur 260232 1. Town/Vedasandur 260232
2. Vellanampatti 260232
3. Senankottai 260232
4. Kalwarpatty 04551-229450
Palani 04545-242948 Town / 242240 1. Town/Palani 242240
Palani 2. Adivaram/Palani 242240
3. South/Palani 242240
4. Pappampatti 260220
5.Neikkarapatti -
West / 242240 1. North/Palani 242494
Palani 2. Chinnakalayamputhur 235090
3. Saminathapuram 253300
Rural / 242240 1. East/Chatrapatti 220452
Palani 2. West/Chatrapatti 220452
3. Ayyakudi 260244
4. Thoppampatti 235095
5. Keeranur (MA) 235090




RAMNAD EDC/RAMNAD

Ramnad 04567-231261 Town / 231660 1. Town/South/Ramnad 225214
Ramnad 2. Town/North/Ramnad 231660
3. Devipattinam 264373
4. Keelakarai 241647
5. Rahunathapuram 253890
Rural / 220948 1. Rural/Ramnad 220948
Ramnad 2. Mandapam 04573-241460
3. Uchipuli 259090
4. Pannaikulam 269218
5. Rameswaram 04573-221237
6. Thiruutharakosamangai 256281
Thiruvadanai 04561-254235 1. Distn./Thiruvadanai 254135
2. Thondi 253934
3. R.S.Mangalam 241333
4. SS/Thiruvadanai 254235
Paramakudi 04564-226750 Mudukulathur 04576-222287 1. Mudukulathur 221166
2. Sayalkudi 244297
3. Kadaladi 266533
4. Sikkal 267637
Town / 223656 1. North/Paramakudi 225696
Paramakudi 2. Town/South/Paramakudi 225686
Rural / 225686 1. Nainarkoil 266248
Paramakudi 2. Rural/Paramakudi 225686
3. Parthipanur 264115
4. Chathirakudi 262372
Kamudhi 04576-224204 1. Abiramam 265500
2. Town/Kamudhi 223800
3. Rural/South/Kamudhi 223800
4. Rural/North/Kamudhi 224204
5. Perunali 268428

SIVAGANGA EDC / SIVAGANGA

Sivaganga 04575-240208 Sivaganga 240333 1. Town/Sivaganga 240333
2. Malampatty 240333
3. Madagupatty 230303
4. Rural/Sivaganga 240333
Distn. 232203 1. Distn./Kalayarkoil 232203
Kalayarkoil 2. Maravamangalam 235345
3. Nattarasankottai 234648
Thirupapthur 04577-266283 Thirupapthur 266034 1. Town/Thiruppathur 266125
2. Rural/North/Thiruppathur 266125
3. Rural/South/Thiruppathur 266125
4. A.Thekkur 245126
Singampuneri 242104 1.Distn/Singampuneri 242104
2. S.V.Mangalam 243838
3. Pulithipatty 251155
4. S.Pudur 244204
Manamadurai 04574-258029 Manamadurai 269616 1. Town/Manamadurai 269616
2. Rural/Manamadurai 258270
3. Rajakampeeram 261584
4. Thiruppachetty 266300
Ilayangudi 04564-265918 1. Town/Illayankudi 265918
2. Rural/Illayankudi 265918
3. Salaigramam 263263
Thiruppuvanam 265271 1. West/Thiruppuvanam 265271
2. East/Thiruppuvanam 264200
3. Poovandi 265466
4. Keeladi 465245
Karaikudi 04565-256295 Karaikudi 256295 1. Town/North/Karaikudi 256295
2. Town/South/Karaikudi 256295
3. Rural/Karaikudi 256295
Rural / 256031 1. Distn./Kanadukathan 283266
Karaikudi 2. Kallal 284100
3. Puduvayal 282244
4. Kandaramanickam 04577-262500
Devakottai 04561-272287 1. Town/Devakottai 272287
2. Rural/South/Devakottai 272287
3. Rural/North/Devakottai 272287

4 comments:

  1. PARVEEN Travels are one among India’s most well known and reputed bus operators. It has been contributing its quality service since 1980s. Parveen Travels is mainly rooted at Chennai and offers a range of quality bus services to various different places all over the country. Parveen Travels of Bus Ticket Booking through Ticketgoose.com with simple money transaction procedures. Can also select seats, Online Bus Ticket Booking and also cancel Tickets Online.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Diwakar Travels online bus ticket booking | Frequent travelers always rely on TicketGoose to book their Bus Ticket to travel using the services of Diwakar Travels. The easy of use of the website attracts hundreds of customers each day toTicketGoose.com, Online Bus Booking is now with simple procedure. For discounts and offers visit this page.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Mahasagar Travels is one of the leading bus operators in Gujarat.One can Book Bus Tickets Online through online portal TicketGoose.com without any extra charges, using 100% real time Online Bus Reservation platform.

    ReplyDelete